Letter of
invitation for

Romania

2 Get a link for your order and pay for it
3 When you have all the documents for Romanian visa, go to the consulate of the Romania
We are ready to answer any question at any time

For getting a tourist invitation to Romania
please carefully fill out the russian application form

Choose a citizenship to see the cost of invitations.
Total price of the order will be available
after you fill in the main fields

* Fields required
Enter contact information for the delivery of invitations
Cities to visit:
Your contact details

Tourist visa support:

0
Delivery: 0
Total price: 0
The cost of delivery may be higher than indicated in the application.
Please, clarify the exact cost of delivery to your manager.

How can you get Romanian Visa?

I guess, everyone who decided to visit Romania, will be thrilled to see the cultural diversity, architectural heritage and the variety of leisure activities. Can people visit this country without a visa? People ask me a lot – and it`s the most popular question. All right, let us see what`s what.

Tourist Invitation for a Romanian visa.
Invitations include:

  • A warranty letter from a tour operator;
  • The bank guarantee and it`s copy;
  • Questionnaire for the Embassy.
  • A tourist voucher;
  • Insurance policy;
  • A copy of the license for the implementation of 
  • tour operator activity;
  • Company articles of registration (copy);
  • Visa to Romania

It appears that to visit the Count of Dracula house, you need to get a visa to Romania.

What are the categories of visas to Romania today?

  1. B-a transit visa
  2. C- a short-stay visa ( it means for tourism, for business or treatment)
  3. D- a multiple-entry visa (it means you can be in this country longer than 90 days)

Tourist Visa to Romania

A tourist visa is a short-stay visa issued on the basis of an invitation from a tour operator confirming the tourist nature of the trip. Under current legislation, a tourist visa can be issued for a period of up to 90 days and be a single-entry, double-entry and multiple-entry visas. Traditionally, you can get a tourist visa for a period of up to 1 month – single-entry. I wish to draw the attention that there is the concept of “host country”, which, during the stay of the foreigner, is really responsible for it. On a tourist visa, in such cases, tour operators will be responsible under banking regulation.

Documents for a Romanian visa

It takes no more than two weeks to obtain a Romanian visa, don`t forget about collecting and procuring documentation, their approval and the time for a response from the Embassy.
The initial case of documents includes:

  • Insurance policy (30,000 euros minimum);
  • Passport;
  • Standard photo;
  • Financial guarantees;
  • Receipt of visa fees payment.
  • Certificate of employment;
  •  Photocopy of the identification code;
  • Booking tickets in both directions;
  • International passport;
  • Certificate of employment;
  • Reservation housing or invitation;
  • Visa application form;

Romanian Visa Requirements

If you want to get a standard visa and go to Romania, you will need to provide such documents to the consulate of the country:

  • Passport with two unfilled pages;
  • Photocopy of the first page and all pages on which there is a visa;
  • You need to fill in Visa application in English or Romanian and sign it;
  • If you are traveling to your families or on business, attach a tourist invitation;
  • You will need confirmation that you have enough money, $ 50 per day for one tourist. To do this, take a statement from the bank account;
  • Photo 3.4 by 4.5 cm sized on a light background;
  • Prepare medical insurance with the reimbursement of 30,000 Euros and more;
  • You need to provide a travel voucher or a document confirming the hotel reservation;
  • If you are traveling with a child no more than 18 with one parent, you need notarized permission to leave the country
  • Buy tickets for the trip;

Getting a visa to Romania is not an easy task, and you, no doubt, have already understood this. But in spite of this, everything is worthwhile. Have fun during your trip!